$675,000
507 Park View Boulevard
Sheridan, WY 82801
MLS# 21-243
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3720 sqft

 | 

507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801
  1 / 54  
507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801

Property Description
Don't miss out on this stunning Mountain Shadows home, featuring custom brick siding with 3700 sq ft of finished living space and a staggering 1488 sq ft attached garage. You will love the views as the home faces Mountain Shadows Park and the Big Horn Mountains. Inside you will find 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, an open floor plan design with gas fireplaces and craftsman style built-ins. The large kitchen has a massive island with chefs vented cooktop and granite countertops, stainless appliances including a double-oven. The family room offers flat screen TV, sound system and the pool table is negotiable. The large deck & covered back patio is ideal for entertaining yet private. See ''more''.

Details
None
Number: 507
State: WY
Zip: 82801
Listing Information
Current Price: $675,000
Status: Active
List Price: $675,000
Street: Park View
Begin Date: 2021-04-01
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Agent Owned: N
Sign on Property: 1
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Acres: 0.36
Lot Size: 15596
Elem Sch: School District #2
JH/Mdl Sch: School District #2
High Sch: School District #2
Style: Ranch
Type: Stick Built
Year Built: 2005
Total Bdrms: 4
Total Baths: 4
Main SqFt: 1860
Below Grade Sq Ft: 1860
Total Sq Ft: 3720
Total Finished Sq Ft: 3720
Included: Double oven, cooktop, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, tv and sound system in basement
Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Mountain Shadows
Mls Area: City
County: Sheridan
Zoning: R1
Total Taxes: 2878.02
Tax Yr: 2020
Legal Description: Mountain Shadows Subdivision Block 4 Lot 18 (Total SQ FT = 15,596)
Remarks & Directions
Directions: Head south on Big Horn Ave. Take first right into Mountain Shadows Subdivision (W Home Ranch Cir). Take right onto Shadow Ridge Blvd. Take first left onto Park View Blvd. Property will be on the right.
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Stalls: 3
Closing/Financing
Contingency: Inspection
Garages
Garage 1 Type: Attached
Garage 1 Stalls: 3
Fireplace Type
# of Fireplaces: 2
Fee/Assessments
HOA Fee: Yes
HOA Amount: 150
HOA Frequency: Annually
Disclosures
Possession Info: Upon funding
Property Features
Water Type: Public Water
Sewer Type: Public Sewer
Fuel Type: Natural Gas
Basement: Full
Exterior: Brick; Composition
Roof Type: Composite Asphalt
Fireplace Type: Gas
AC Type: Attic Fan; Central Air
Heat Type: Gas Forced Air; Radiant
Occupancy: Ownership
Driveway: Concrete
Amenities: Attic Fan; Ceiling Fan(s); Covered Patio; Garage Opener(s); Walk-In Closet; Deck
Property Features: Auto Lawn Sprinkler; Electricity; Mountain View; Partially Fenced
Acceptable Financing: Cash; Conventional; VA
Supplements
Beautiful landscaping includes wonderful perennials, water fountains and a sprinkler system to keep it looking spectacular. Finally, the attached, insulated & heated 3 stall garage is perfect for all your vehicles & toys and includes a workbench and stainless steel sink. There is in-floor heating on the main floor where there is tile. Don't forget to check out the virtual tour and video.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Family RoomBasement34.1734.1720.8320.83
Bedroom 2Basement16.5016.5012.3312.33
Bedroom 3Basement19.4219.4212.5812.58
Full BathroomBasement11.9011.9016.6716.67
Living RoomMain21.6721.6721.7021.70
Dining RoomMain15.0815.0813.2513.25
KitchenMain19.0819.0812.6712.67
Master BedroomMain15.4215.4216.5816.58
Master BathroomMain10.8310.8310.1710.17
Bedroom 4Main14.7514.7516.7516.75
Full BathroomMain4.834.839.259.25
Half BathroomMain5.085.085.425.42
LaundryMain5.335.3310.1710.17

Listing Office: Concept Z Home & Property

Office Email: beth@conceptzhp.com

Last Updated: April - 07 - 2021

507 Park View Boulevard, Sheridan, WY 82801 - MLS# 21-243

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed. All measurement are approximate.

Saturday 10th of April 2021 11:32 AM