$559,500
2242 Bruce Mountain Drive
Sheridan, WY 82801
MLS# 22-616
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1825 sqft


2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801
  1 / 26  
2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801

Property Description
This beautiful open floor plan home, featuring rustic birch hardwood floors and granite countertops, is turnkey and ready to move in to! The master bathroom has a functioning jet tub, and walk-in shower. This property with beautiful maturing landscaping, is located next to a subdivision open space, and has views of the Big Horn Mountains. Don't miss this one! Prospective buyers are charged with making, and are expected to, conduct their own independent investigation of the information herein. All measurements are approximate.

Details
Documents
None
Number: 2242
State: WY
Zip: 82801
Listing Information
Current Price: $559,500
Status: Active
List Price: $559,500
Street: Bruce Mountain
Begin Date: 2022-06-16
Street Suffix: Drive
Agent Owned: N
Sign on Property: 1
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Acres: 0.26
Lot Size: 11247
Elem Sch: School District #2
JH/Mdl Sch: School District #2
High Sch: School District #2
Style: Ranch
Type: Stick Built
Year Built: 2012
Total Bdrms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Main SqFt: 1825
Total Sq Ft: 1825
Total Finished Sq Ft: 1825
Included: Range, Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer
Not Included: Large landscaping rocks in the yard
Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Cloud Peak Ranch 8th Filing Phase 1
Mls Area: City
County: Sheridan
Zoning: R1
Total Taxes: 1771.62
Tax Yr: 2021
Legal Description: CLOUD PEAK RANCH EIGHTH FILING PHASE 1 LOT 32 = 11,247 SQ FT
Remarks & Directions
Directions: West on Fifth Street, south on Mydland Road, right (west) onto Bruce Mountain Drive.
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Stalls: 2
Closing/Financing
Contingency: Inspection
Garages
Garage 1 Stalls: 2
Garage 1 Sq Ft: 696
Fireplace Type
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fee/Assessments
HOA Fee: Yes
HOA Amount: 300
HOA Frequency: Annually
Property Features
Water Type: Public Water
Sewer Type: Public Sewer
Fuel Type: Natural Gas
Basement: Crawl
Exterior: Combination
Roof Type: Composite Asphalt
Fireplace Type: Gas
AC Type: Central Air
Heat Type: Gas Forced Air
Driveway: Concrete
Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s); Disposal; Garage Opener(s); Hardwood Floors; Mudroom; Walk-In Closet; Foyer
Property Features: Auto Lawn Sprinkler; Electricity; Mountain View; Partially Fenced
Acceptable Financing: Cash; Conventional
Existing Financing: None
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
FoyerMain7.007.0014.0014.00
Living RoomMain15.0015.0016.0016.00
KitchenMain16.0016.0019.0019.00
Dining RoomMain11.0011.0011.0011.00
LaundryMain8.008.0019.0019.00
Master BedroomMain13.0013.0015.0015.00
Master BathroomMain8.008.0010.0010.00Jetted Tub
Full BathroomMain5.005.008.008.00
Bedroom 2Main11.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 3Main9.009.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: ABC Realty Company

Office Email: office@abcrealtycompany.com

Last Updated: June - 23 - 2022

2242 Bruce Mountain Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 - MLS# 22-616

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed. All measurement are approximate.

Sunday 26th of June 2022 05:07 AM