$634,900
426 Creek Court
Sheridan, WY 82801
MLS# 24-741
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1826 sqft


426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801
  1 / 46  
426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801
Open House (07/20/2024 - 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm)

Property Description
This stunning one-level home with an open floor plan is a rare find & is ready for you to move in. The seller has meticulously cared for this home, but his dream home with acreage has become available & he is under contract for it. This home is fully landscaped with a covered patio & private fenced backyard, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Inside, you will find a warm and inviting neutral color scheme throughout, with tiled bathrooms adding a touch of luxury. The home is located adjacent to a community green space with a beautiful walking path, offering a serene setting for daily strolls. This home is truly move-in ready & waiting for its new owner. Inspection Report Avail once Under Contract. Seller to provide up to $10k, to buy down interest rate, with acceptable offer.

Details
Documents
None
Number: 426
State: WY
Zip: 82801
Listing Information
Current Price: $634,900
Status: Active
List Price: $634,900
Street: Creek
Begin Date: 2024-07-02
Street Suffix: Court
Agent Owned: N
Sign on Property: 1
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Acres: 0.24
Lot Size: 10347
Elem Sch: School District #2
JH/Mdl Sch: School District #2
High Sch: School District #2
Style: Ranch
Property Sub Type: Stick Built
Year Built: 2021
Total Bdrms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Main SqFt: 1826
Total Sq Ft: 1826
Total Finished Sq Ft: 1826
Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Micro-hood, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer
Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Woodland Creek Estates
Mls Area: City
County: Sheridan
Zoning: R1
Total Taxes: 3303.8
Tax Yr: 2023
Legal Description: Lot 38, Woodland Creek Estates Subdivision
Remarks & Directions
Directions: Heading South on Coffeen Ave., take a Right onto Creek Drive. Continue on Creek Drive before taking a slight turn to the Right onto Creek Court. The property will be on your Left or South Side of street.
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Stalls: 2
Compensation
BA Comm: 2
BA Dual/Var Rate: N
Garages
Garage 1 Type: Attached
Garage 1 Sq Ft: 576
Fireplace Type
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fee/Assessments
HOA Fee: Yes
HOA Amount: 50
HOA Frequency: Annually
Property Features
Water Type: Public Water
Sewer Type: Public Sewer
Fuel Type: Electric; Natural Gas
Basement: Crawl
Exterior: Combination
Roof Type: Composite Asphalt
Fireplace Type: Gas
AC Type: Central Air
Heat Type: Gas Forced Air
Driveway: Concrete
Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s); Covered Patio; Disposal; Garage Opener(s); Walk-In Closet
Property Features: Auto Lawn Sprinkler; Fence
Acceptable Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Existing Financing: None
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
FoyerMain5.905.9010.0010.00
Living RoomMain14.8314.8320.2520.25
Dining RoomMain16.7516.759.509.50
KitchenMain16.7516.7510.2510.25
LaundryMain12.0012.006.906.90
Master BedroomMain15.0815.0815.0015.00
Master BathroomMain12.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom 2Main11.0811.0812.8312.83
Bedroom 3Main11.1711.1712.7512.75
Full BathroomMain4.904.909.339.33

Listing Office: eXp Realty, LLC

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: July - 19 - 2024

426 Creek Court, Sheridan, WY 82801 - MLS# 24-741
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed. All measurement are approximate.